Macomb County, New Haven High School football schedules at Warren Woods-Tower – Macomb Daily

0

One of a series of 2021 Macomb County High School football schedules. Here, in alphabetical order, are the schedules from New Haven to Warren Woods-Tower.

SOCCER

SCHEDULES

ALL GAMES START AT 7:00 PM, UNLESS INDICATED

NEW HAVEN ROCKETS
August 26: in Capac
September 2: Madison
September 10: in Lincoln
September 17: middle line
Sep 24: in Lamphere
October 1: in South Lake
October 8: Clawson
October 15: Clintondale
Oct 22: at Liggett University, 4 p.m.

PARKWAY CHRISTIAN AIGLES
August 26: Cardinal Mooney, 5 p.m.
September 2: in Cabrini
Sep 10: in Grandville Calvin Christian
September 17: Advanced Dearborn Technology
September 24: at the Lutheran Westland
October 1: at Whitmore Lake
October 8: at Lutheran Northwest
October 15: Hamtramck
October 23: Mont Clemens, 1 p.m.

THE BLUE DEVILS OF RICHMOND
August 26: Clintondale
September 2: in Imlay City
September 10: Algonaque
September 17: at the Armada
September 24: in Croswell-Lexington
October 1: Yale
October 8: northern branch
October 15: Almont
October 22: at Parma Western

ROMEO BULLDOG
August 27: in Oxford
September 2: Warren-Mott
September 10: in Dakota
Sep 17: Grosse Pointe Sud
September 24: Chippewa Valley
October 1: in Eisenhower
October 8: in Stevenson
October 15: Port Huron North
October 22: in Anchor Bay

ROSEVILLE PANTHERS
August 26: in Monroe
September 2: at L’Anse Creuse
September 10: Sainte-Claire
Sep 17: at Grosse Pointe Nord
Sep 24: at Cousino
October 1: Warren Woods-Tower
October 8: Eastpointe
Oct 15: in Port Huron
October 22: Dakota

SOUTH LAKE RIDERS
August 27: Lutheran North
September 2: Marine city
Sep 11: at the center line, noon
September 17: in Clawson
September 24: Lincoln
October 1: New Haven
October 8: in Lamphere
October 15: at Hazel Park
Oct 22: at Ann Arbor Richard, 4 p.m.

STERLING HEIGHTS STANDARDS
August 26: in Lamphere
September 2: at Grosse Pointe Nord
September 10: Port Huron
Sep 17: at L’Anse Creuse
September 24: Port Huron North
October 1: in Fraser
October 8: lake shore
October 15: at Cousino’s
October 22: Utica

TITANS STEVENSON
August 26: in Rockford
September 2: Utique
Sep 10: at Grosse Pointe Sud
September 17: in Eisenhower
September 24: Dakota
October 1: in Chippewa Valley
October 8: Romeo
October 15: at Ford
October 22: in Birmingham Groves

CHEFS DE CHEFS D’UTICA
August 26: L’Anse Creuse
September 2: in Stevenson
September 10: lake view
September 17: at L’Anse Creuse Nord
September 24: Anchor Bay
October 1: at Ford
October 8: Warren-Mott
October 15: in Chippewa Valley
October 22: in Sterling Heights

WARREN-MOTT MARAUDEURS
August 27: in Detroit Mumford
September 2: in Romeo
September 10: in Anchor Bay
September 17: lake view
September 24: Ford
Oct. 1 at L’Anse Creuse Nord
October 8: in Utica
Oct 15: Grosse Pointe Sud
October 22: West of Detroit

WARREN WOODS-TITANS OF THE TOWER
August 26: Zeeland West, 6 p.m.
September 2: in Port Huron
Sep 10: Grosse Pointe North
Sep 17: at Cousino’s
September 24: Eastpointe
October 1: in Roseville
Oct. 9: Sainte-Claire, 1 p.m.
October 15: L’Anse Creuse
October 21: at the Jesuit UD


Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.